On this page you'll find a list of all of our competitions, current and historic with the winners for each, a true hall of fame!

Ultimate Hall of Fame top ten!

PositionPhotographerTrophies Won
   
1Simon Raynor23
2Ian Mellor22
3Colin Mill16
4Phil Atkinson10
5Doug Child7
6Nick Jarvis7
7Bryan Sanderson6
8Nick Beechey6
9Tony Crabtree6
10Neil Schofield5

Current Competitions

Monochrome Trophy (2007 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2007Simon Raynor
2008Simon Raynor
2009Simon Raynor
2010Nick Beechey
2011Simon Raynor
2012Simon Raynor
2013Simon Raynor
2014Simon Raynor
2015Jamie White

Colour Trophy (2014 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2014Colin Mill
2015Neil Schofield

Open Subject Prints Trophy (2007 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2007Simon Raynor
2008Simon Raynor
2009Nick Beechey
2010Neil Schofield
2011Simon Raynor
2012Ian Mellor
2013Colin Mill
2014Ian Mellor
2015Simon Raynor

Set Subject Prints Trophy (2007 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2007Doug Child
2008Simon Raynor
2009Ian Mellor
2010Simon Raynor
2011Ian Mellor
2012Nick Beechey
2013Simon Raynor
2014Ian Mellor
2015Neil Schofield

Open Subject Projections Trophy (2006 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2006Colin Mill
2007Colin Mill
2008Colin Mill
2009Simon Raynor
2010Neil Schofield
2011Simon Raynor
2012Chris Bourne
2013Colin Mill
2014Colin Mill
2015Jamie White

Set Subject Projections Trophy (2007 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2007Tracy Simpson
2008Colin Mill
2009Colin Mill
2010Simon Raynor
2011Chris Bourne
2012Simon Raynor
2013Colin Mill
2014Simon Raynor
2015Sue Vaines

Member's Trophy (2014 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2014Ian Mellor
2015Tanya Hames

Creative Digital Trophy (2006 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2006Doug Child
2007Doug Child
2008Peter Clarke
2009Fred Wood
2010Nick Beechey
2011Tony Crabtree
2012Stephen Miller
2013Don Byatt
2014Don Byatt
2015Jamie White

Open Cup Competition (2003 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2003Tom Spalding
2004Peter Laws
2005Tony Crabtree
2006Jeff Watt
2007Jeff Watt
2008Tracy Simpson
2009Nick Beechey
2010Colin Mill
2011Irene Clarke
2012Colin Mill
2013Jamie White
2014Colin Mill
2015Colin Mill / Dave Cromack

Phil Atkinson Versatility Challenge Cup (2012 - Present)

YearWinner
  
2012Paula Ley
2013Neil Schofield
2014Colin Mill / Stephen Miller
2015Jonathan Vaines / Jamie White

Historic competitions

"Monochrome Prints" Trophy (1983 to 2006)

YearWinner
  
1984Keith Farmer
1985Kevin Rumsey
1986Keith Farmer
1987Dave Mahony
1988Dave Mahony
1989Phil Atkinson
1990Phil Atkinson
1991Phil Atkinson
1992Phil Atkinson
1993Phil Atkinson
1994Phil Atkinson
1995Doug Child
1996Phil Atkinson
1997Ian Mellor
1998Ian Mellor
1999Ian Mellor
2000Bryan Sanderson
2001Bryan Sanderson
2002Bryan Sanderson
2003Bryan Sanderson
2004Bryan Sanderson
2005Peter Laws
2006Simon Raynor

Colour Prints Trophy (1983 - 2006)

YearWinnter
  
1983John Cartwright
1984Steve Baker
1985Elka Smart
1986Carl Ward
1987Geoff Rogers
1988Carl Ward
1989P Maynard
1990Phil Atkinson
1991John Woodcock
1992Tony Crabtree
1993Graham Blake
1994Graham Blake
1995Ian Mellor
1996Ian Mellor
1997Ian Mellor
1998Ian Mellor
1999Ian Mellor
2000Nick Jarvis
2001Nick Jarvis
2002Ian Mellor
2003Ian Mellor
2004Geoff Groom
2005Tony Crabtree
2006Simon Raynor

Slides Trophy (1983 - 2006)

YearWinner
  
1983Kent Fox
1984John Cartwright
1985Mike Walsh
1986Robin Williams
1987Robin Williams
1988Doug Child
1989Trevor Evans
1990Phil Atkinson
1991Robin Williams
1992Phil Atkinson
1993Tony Crabtree
1994Ian Mellor
1995Graham Blake
1996Ian Mellor
1997Nick Jarvis
1998Robin Williams
1999Ian Mellor
2000Nick Jarvis
2001Nick Jarvis
2002Nick Jarvis
2003Ian Mellor
2004Colin Mill
2005Bryan Sanderson
2006Tom Spalding

John Woodcock Trophy (1993 - 2013)

YearWinner
  
1993Anne Louise Mellor
1994Tom Britten
1995Marilyn Hearn
1996Nick Jarvis
1997Ivor McCullagh
1998Roy Hughes
1999Angela Mclean
2000Chris Mitchell
2001Patrick Doggett
2002Jenny Watt
2003Anne Rowling
2004Stephen Burchmore
2005Ian Mellor
2006Tony Crabtree
2007Peter Laws
2008Angelica Braid
2009Paula Ley
2010Chris Bourne
2011Alan Cooper
2012Darren Ackers
2013Geoff Einon

Vic Seaton Digital Imaging Trophy (2001 - 2005)

YearWinner
  
2001Jenny Watt
2002Ian Mellor
2003Jeff Watt
2004Peter Laws
2005Jeff Watt

Phil Atkinson Memorial Trophy (2005 - 2011)

YearWinner
  
2005Doug Child
2006Simon Raynor
2007Doug Child
2008?
2009Simon Raynor
2010Nick Beechey
2011Christine Cavanagh